japanese site
온라인강좌책메일다운로드동아리쇼핑기술지원기업정보갤러리동영상 블로그
『신개념 4단계 리눅스기술지원 시스템 공개』

※ 『무료 리눅스 배포판 배송서비스』 ※

※ 게시판 용도에 맞지 않는 글(광고및 홍보 글 등)은 임의삭제될 수 있습니다.

 
작성일 : 09-02-25 16:07
^^최신70-431덤프를 제공
 글쓴이 : 구양숙
조회 : 2,244  

1. You are preparing for a new installation of SQL Server 2005. You need to select the protocols that client computers might use to connect to the server. Which two protocols can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Named Pipes
B. TCP/IP
C. Shared Memory
D. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
E. Multiprotocol
Answer: AB

2. Application developers in your company create an assembly that contains a CLR function. This CLR function reads data from a spreadsheet, performs some calculations, and returns the data to a SQL Server 2005 computer. You need to register the assembly with SQL Server 2005 by using the CREATE ASSEMBLY statement and the least privileged security permission set. Which permission set should you use?
A. Default
B. SAFE
C. EXTERNAL_ACCESS
D. UNSAFE
Answer: C

3. Your company has two SQL Server 2005 computers named SQL1 and SQL2. A user in your company named Eric writes many ad hoc queries against the company databases. Eric has access to the Customer database on SQL1. He does not have access to the Sales database on SQL2. You need to ensure that Eric can write queries that join information from both servers. What should you do first?
A. Create a linked server on SQL1 to SQL2. Configure the linked server to use impersonation.
B. Create a linked server on SQL1 to SQL2. Configure the linked server to use mapped logins.
C. Instruct Eric to write the queries on SQL2 by using the OPENQUERY statement and specifying SQL1 as the server name.
D. Instruct Eric to specify SQL Server object names by using four-part notation.
Answer: B

4. You configure a new SQL Server 2005 computer to use TCP/IP with all default settings. Your corporate policy requires that each server use a firewall. You find that you can connect to the SQL Server instance from the local computer. However, client computers cannot connect to the SQL Server instance. You need to identify the most likely cause of the connection issues. What should you do first?
A. Ensure that port 1433 is open in your firewall.
B. Ensure that port 443 is open in your firewall.
C. Ensure that client computers connect by using Shared Memory protocol.
D. Ensure that the server is not paused.
Answer: A

5. You are moving a SQL Server 2005 database named Timesheet to a new database server. The Timesheet database is used by the TimeEntry application.  You need to minimize the amount of time that the TimeEntry application is unavailable while you move the database. What should you do?
A. Move the database to the new server by using the SQL Management Object method in the Copy Database Wizard.
B. Detach the current database. Copy the data files to the new server. Attach the files.
C. Back up the database. Copy the backup file to the new server. Restore the database.
D. Move the data files. Specify the new location by using ALTER DATABASE.
Answer: B

6. A support engineer reports that inserting new sales transactions in a SQL Server 2005 database results in an error. You investigate the error. You discover that in one of the databases, a developer has accidentally deleted some data in a table that is critical for transaction processing. The database uses the full recovery model. You need to restore the table. You need to achieve this goal without affecting the availability of other data in the database. What should you do?
A. Back up the current transaction log. Restore the database with a different name and stop at the point just before the data loss. Copy the table back into the original database.
B. Back up the current transaction log. Restore the database to the point just before the data loss.
C. Restore the database from the existing backup files to a time just before the data loss.
D. Restore the database to the point of the last full backup.
Answer: A

7. Your company uses SQL Server 2005. Users report that report execution is slow. You investigate and discover that some queries do not use optimal execution plans. You also notice that some optimizer statistics are missing and others are out of date. You need to correct the problem so that reports execute more quickly. Which two Transact-SQL statements should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. DBCC CHECKTABLE
B. ALTER INDEX REORGANIZE
C. UPDATE STATISTICS
D. CREATE STATISTICS
E. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS
F. DBCC UPDATEUSAGE
Answer: CD

8. You are responsible for implementing maintenance jobs on a SQL Server 2005 database server. Certain jobs run every Sunday and other jobs run at the beginning of every month.  You need to schedule the jobs in the way that uses the least amount of administrative effort.  What should you do?
A. Create a job schedule that runs every Sunday. Assign weekly tasks to this schedule. Create a second schedule that runs on the first day of every month. Assign monthly tasks to this schedule.
B. Create a job for each task that runs once a day. Use a Transact-SQL statement to check the date and day of the week. If the day is either a Sunday or the first day of the month, execute the code.
C. Create a job schedule that runs once a day. Assign jobs to this job schedule. If the day is either a Sunday or the first day of the month, execute the jobs.
D. Create a job for each task that runs once a week on Sunday. Add a second job schedule that runs the job on the first of the month.
Answer: A

9. You are responsible for managing the database schema for an order entry application in a SQL Server 2005 database. After a design review, a member of the development staff asks you to add a new column named CommissionRate to the Product table. Because the actual commission rates for all products are not known at this time, each product has a default commission rate of 12 percent. The rate can be modified as necessary. You add the new column. You need to configure the table to assign the default value as efficiently as possible. What should you do?
A. Create an INSERT trigger to assign the default value to each item in the table.
B. Create a CHECK constraint to validate the data and to assign the default value to each item in the table.
C. Create an UPDATE trigger to update the default value for each new item in the table.
D. Create a DEFAULT constraint to assign the default value specifying the WITH VALUES argument.
Answer: D

10. Your company Web site includes a page that customers use to send feedback about the company and its products. You use a SQL Server 2005 database to store the comments in the Comments column of a table named Feedback. You need to implement full-text searching so that you can run reports on the comments. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a nonclustered index on the Comments column.
B. Execute the USE Master Transact-SQL statement.
C. Create a full-text catalog.
D. Create a full-text index on the Comments column.
Answer: CD

11. You are creating a SQL Server 2005 database for a mortgage company. The database will support a new Web-based application that will handle up to 1,000 simultaneous users. This application must quickly display the results of calculation-intensive operations, such as calculating mortgage payments and amortization schedules. You need to ensure that the database processes calculations as quickly and efficiently as possible. What should you do?
A. Implement parameterized Transact-SQL queries in the application.
B. Implement Transact-SQL stored procedures in the database.
C. Implement CLR stored procedures in the database.
D. Implement distributed Web services.
Answer: C

12. Your company uses a SQL Server 2005 database. This database contains a trigger named trg_InsertOrders, which fires when order data is inserted into the Orders table. The trigger is responsible for ensuring that a customer exists in the Customers table before data is inserted into the Orders table. You need to configure the trigger to prevent it from firing during the data import process. You must accomplish this goal while using the least amount of administrative effort. Which two Transact-SQL statements can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. ALTER TABLE OrdersDISABLE TRIGGER trg_InsertOrders
B. DROP TRIGGER trg_InsertOrders
C. DISABLE TRIGGER trg_InsertOrders ON Orders
D. ALTER TRIGGER trg_InsertOrders  ON Orders NOT FOR REPLICATION
E. sp_settriggerorder@triggername= 'trg_InsertOrders', @order='None'
Answer: AC

13. You work with a SQL Server 2005 database that provides banking information for customers. You want customers to see banking reports that combine data that is retrieved from the database with real-time investment information that comes from a Web service provided by a third party. The investment information must be current when the reports are executed. You need to create the appropriate objects that support the reports. What should you do?
A. Publish the data in the database as an XML Web service by using the FOR XML AUTO clause.
B. Create a table to store the banking information for each customer. Create a trigger that fires when data is inserted into the table that joins with the data coming from the Web service.
C. Create a Transact-SQL stored procedure that uses a temporary table to store the banking information for each customer. Update the table with the values from the Web service.
D. Have a developer in your company create an assembly that calls the remote Web service. Create a CLR function by using the assembly. Call the CLR function and combine the results with banking information in the database.
Answer: D

14. Your company uses SQL Server 2005. You are implementing a series of views that are used in ad hoc queries. The views are used to enforce your companys security policy of abstracting data.  Some of these views perform slowly. You create indexes on those views to increase performance, while still maintaining the companys security policy. One of the views returns the current date as one of the columns. The view returns the current date by using the GETDATE() function. This view does not allow you to create an index. You need to create an index on the view. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Remove all deterministic function calls from within the view.
B. Remove all nondeterministic function calls from within the view.
C. Schema-bind all functions that are called from within the view.
D. Create the view and specify the WITH CHECK OPTION clause.
Answer: BC

15. Your data warehouse includes three separate SQL Server 2005 tables for storing customer data. Each table is used to horizontally partition data that is migrated from a SQL Server 2000 installation to SQL Server 2005. Data is partitioned as shown in the following table.
 
Table nameStores customer surnamebeginning with letterCustomer1A C HCustomer2I C PCustomer3Q C Z The database does not allow customers to opt-out of e-mail marketing offers.
You need to add a new OptOutFlag column to each of the customer tables. You must ensure that this column is added to either all three customer tables or none of them. You must also ensure that the database is always in a consistent state.
Which Transact-SQL batch should you use?
A. BEGIN TRAN  
  ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER1
  ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
  ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER2
  ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
   ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER3
  ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
IF @@error <> 0
ROLLBACK TRAN
ELSE
COMMIT TRAN
B. BEGIN TRAN
  BEGIN TRY
    ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER1
    ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
     ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER2
    ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
     ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER3
    ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
   END TRY
   BEGIN CATCH
    ROLLBACK TRAN
    RETURN
  END CATCH
 COMMIT TRAN
C. ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER1
ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER2
ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER3
ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
D. BEGIN TRAN
   ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER1
  ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
   ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER2
  ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
   ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER3
  ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL
COMMIT TRAN
Answer: B

16. You are creating a view to join the Customers and Orders tables in a SQL Server 2005 database. You need to ensure that the view cannot be affected by modifications to underlying table schemas. You want to accomplish this goal by using the least possible amount of overhead. What should you do?
A. Create CHECK constraints on the tables.
B. Create a DDL trigger to roll back any changes to the tables if the changes affect the columns in the view.
C. Create the view, specifying the WITH SCHEMABINDING option.
D. Create the view, specifying the WITH CHECK option.
Answer: C

17. Your company uses a SQL Server 2005 database. Customer data from your trading partners is imported into the Customers table every night. You need to ensure that the customer record is updated if it already exists in the Customers table. If the record does not exist, the data needs to be inserted into the Customers table. What should you do?
A. Create a FOR trigger.
B. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger.
C. Create an AFTER trigger.
D. Create a DDL trigger.
Answer: B

18. Your company uses a mission-critical database named DB1, which is located on a server named SQL1. You want to mirror DB1 on a second server named SQL2. Before you can establish database mirroring, you need to prepare DB1 and the servers for mirroring. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Set the recovery model of DB1 on SQL1 to bulk-logged recovery.
B. Set the recovery model of DB1 on SQL1 to full recovery.
C. Back up DB1 on SQL1. Restore the backup on SQL2; specify the NORECOVERY option.
D. Back up DB1 on SQL1. Restore the backup on SQL2; specify the STANDBY option.
E. Back up DB1 on SQL1. Restore the backup on SQL2; specify the RECOVERY option.
F. Create endpoints on all participating servers.
G. Set the AutoShrink property of DB1 on SQL1 to false.
Answer: BCF

19. A full backup of your database named DB1 is created automatically at midnight every day. Differential backups of DB1 occur twice each day at 10:00 and at 16:00. A database snapshot is created every day at noon. A developer reports that he accidentally dropped the Pricelist table in DB1 at 12:30. The last update to Pricelist occurred one week ago. You need to recover the Pricelist table. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. You must also minimize the amount of data that is lost. What should you do?
A. Restore the most recent backup into a new database named DB1bak. Apply the most recent differential backup. Copy the Pricelist table from DB1bak to DB1.
B. Delete all database snapshots except the most recent one. Restore DB1 from the most recent database snapshot.
C. Recover DB1 from the most recent backup. Apply the most recent differential backup.
D. Copy the Pricelist table from the most recent database snapshot into DB1.
Answer: D

20. Your company has two SQL Server 2005 computers named SQL1 and SQL2. Transaction log shipping occurs from SQL1 to SQL2 by using default SQL Server Agent schedule settings. You need to reconfigure transaction log shipping to provide minimum latency on SQL2. What should you do?
A. On SQL1, reschedule the transaction log backup job so that it occurs every minute. On SQL2, maintain default schedule settings for both the log shipping copy and the restore jobs.
B. On SQL1, change the schedule type for the transaction log backup to Start automatically when SQL Server Agent starts. On SQL2, change the schedule types for both the log shipping copy and the restore jobs to Start automatically when SQL Server Agent starts.
C. On SQL1, maintain default schedule settings for the transaction log backup job. On SQL2, change the schedule types for both the log shipping copy and the restore jobs to Start automatically when SQL Server Agent starts.
D. On SQL1, reschedule the transaction log backup job so that it occurs every minute. On SQL2, reschedule both the log shipping copy and the restore jobs so that they occur every minute.
Answer: D
Link : http://www.killtest.co.kr/MCITP/70-431.asp


이 글을 트위터로 보내기 이 글을 페이스북으로 보내기

꾸라 09-02-25 16:39
 
최신은 아닌듯.. 패쓰~

 
   
 


『신개념 4단계 리눅스기술지원 시스템 공개』

CentOS 리눅스 전문서적 국내최초출시

 
회사소개 | 보도기사 | 채용안내 | 광고안내 | 이용약관 | 개인정보취급방침 | 책임한계와 법적고지 | 불편사항 신고하기 | 사이트맵
ㅇ 서울 : 서울특별시 강남구 노현로79길 66, 402호(역삼동,청송빌딩)  ㅇ 부산 : 부산광역시 해운대구 우동 1470 에이스하이테크21 914호
ㅇ 대표 : 1544-8128 ㅇ부산직통 : 051-744-0077 ㅇ서울직통 : 02-856-0055 ㅇ FAX : 02-6280-2663
ㅇ 사업자번호 : 128-86-68239 ㅇ 통신판매업 신고번호 : 2013-부산금정-0035호 ㅇ 개인정보책임자 : 이재석
ㅇ 상호명 : (주) 수퍼유저 ㅇ 대표자 : 박성수
Copyright ⓒ (주)수퍼유저. All rights reserved.

 아 이 디
 비밀번호
회원 가입 | 비밀번호 찾기

블로그~
 
▷ 질문과 답변
리눅스
서버해킹/보안
네트워크
아파치
메일서버
DNS
PHP
JSP
MySQL
큐브리드
Oracle
MRTG
SMS
Weblog
Domain
S/W
하드웨어
책제목
리눅스서버관리실무바이블v3.0


저자 박성수
페이지수 2,032 pages
펴낸곳(주)수퍼유저

리눅스 서버 구축 및 관리에 필요한 거의 모든 부분과 전반적인 실무 기법들을 다루고 있음
책제목
리눅스보안관리실무(2/E)


저자홍석범
페이지수 820 pages
펴낸곳(주)수퍼유저

리눅스 보안에 관련된 내용을 종합적으로 쓴 책. 저자의 명성 그대로 보안관련의 모든 내용이 그대로 담겨져 있다.